Close

Extra-curricular activities and clubs

We have plenty of activities and clubs on offer for students outside of the classroom! Take a look at what we have on offer this academic year below...

Year 

Day

Time

Description of activity

Staff

Location

10/11

Monday

2:45 - 3:45

Badminton

HAP

PE Department

7 & 8 

Monday

2:45 - 3:45

Girls rugby 

CLS

PE Department

7, 8 & 9 Monday and Tuesday  Break time Piano club ROD  
All Wednesday 2:45 - 3:45 String group Miss Sellers C3

All

Tuesday

2:45 - 3:45

Girls football

MUJ

PE Department

All

Thursday

2:45 - 3:45

Wildlife club

CAB

Outside E block

7 & 8

Tuesday

2:45 - 3:45

Media club

FEA

A53

10

Tuesday

 2:45 - 3:45

Debate group 

RAI

F1

All

Tuesday

 2:45 - 3:45

Board game club

FEM

A6 

7

Tuesday

2:45-3:45

STEM club

FRJ/FEM

A3

7

Tuesday

2:50-3:20

Reading club

MUR/BEN

A57

All

Tuesday

2:45 - 3:45

Table tennis

VAP

PE Department

All

Tuesday

2:45-3:45

Computer games club

TIN

A36

All

Tuesday

2:45-3:45

Art club

WEK

A25

All

Tuesday

2:45-3:45

Harry Potter club

SHS

B45

All Tuesday Lunchtime (1 and 2) Choir    DRO   Richard   Judson Performance          Hall

7, 8, 9

Tuesday

2:45-3:45

Rock choir

Richard Judson

C3

7

Tuesday

2:45-3:45

Music studio club

ROD/HAR

Performance Hall

7

Tuesday

2:45-3:45

Maths puzzles club

RIS

B71

7

Tuesday

2:45-3:45

Boys football

MAD

PE Department

9 & 10 Tuesday 2:45 - 3:45 Trampolining  PE PE Department
All Tuesday 2.45 - 3.45 Music mixing ROD  
All Tuesday 2.45 - 3.45 LEGO Miss Primrose E2
7 & 8 Wednesday 2:45 - 3:45 Trampolining PE PE Department

All

Wednesday

2:45 - 3:45

Dodgeball

HAP

PE Department

All Wednesday 2.45 - 3.45 Stage crew ROD / Graham  

7 & 8

Thursday

2:45 - 3:45

Boys Rugby

CLS

PE Department

9/10

Thursday

2:45-3:45

Boys football

MAD

PE Department

All

Thursday

2:45 - 3:45

Netball

REL

PE Department

All

Thursday

2:45 - 3:45

Indoor rowing

HAP

PE Department

All

Thursday

2:45-3:45

Ancient history and mythology club

BUD

D6

All

Thursday

2:45-3:45

Dance

PEL

Dance Studio

All

Friday

2:45-3:45

Basketball club

MAD

PE Department

All Friday 2:45 - 3:30 Concert band ROD / Mrs Bates  
All Friday Breaktime Open mic ROD  
    8 Wednesday 2:45-3:45  Boys football       VAP PE Department
Sorry, you need JavaScript enabled to view this video.